18 Pine Radial Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,558 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pine Radial Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $186,140, approximately $155 per square foot. 18 Pine Radial Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Glover Myrtle I
Bought by
Rowe Judith L and Rookwood Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Glover Myrtle
Bought by
Rookwood Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Judith L | -- | -- | |
| Rookwood Judith | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $58,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $788 | $57,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $781 | $55,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $772 | $53,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $777 | $52,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $775 | $51,554 | $0 | $0 |