18 Pine St Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $679,272 - $922,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pine St, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $787,068, approximately $408 per square foot. 18 Pine St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Waldorf School of Cape Cod, and Bridgeview Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,359 | $601,600 | $193,600 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $561,700 | $172,800 | $388,900 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $515,700 | $157,100 | $358,600 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $410,700 | $121,200 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $374,200 | $116,500 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $364,200 | $119,800 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $352,500 | $123,500 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $324,100 | $113,500 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $323,100 | $126,400 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $313,700 | $121,900 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $301,100 | $112,700 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map