18 Place Ln Morrill, ME 04952
Estimated Value: $349,860 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Place Ln, Morrill, ME 04952 and is currently estimated at $395,215, approximately $201 per square foot. 18 Place Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ironwood Maine.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Place Royce E and Place Katherine J
Bought by
Place Randall R and Place Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Place Randall R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,448 | $271,500 | $55,900 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $271,500 | $55,900 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $213,900 | $32,100 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $213,900 | $32,100 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $213,900 | $32,100 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $213,900 | $32,100 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $172,100 | $15,600 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $172,100 | $15,600 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $172,100 | $15,600 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $172,100 | $15,600 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $172,100 | $15,600 | $156,500 |
| 2013 | $3,081 | $172,100 | $15,600 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map