Seller's Agent in 2023
Brandon Elsemore
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(207) 994-9480
16 in this area
254 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,665
Discover the charm of this move-in ready home, located in a quiet neighborhood just a short drive from town. This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom colonial has plenty of room with over 1700 sq ft of finished space. On the first floor, a spacious kitchen equipped with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances seamlessly connects to the dining room with a sit at bar area. A large entry room/den opens to a back deck, extending your living space outdoors. A front-to-back living room with a cozy pellet stove and a convenient half-bath are all on the main level. The second floor has four bedrooms and a full bathroom. Outside the backyard is completely fenced in. There is also a corner garden and a detached two-car garage. Showings start at the open house this Saturday, July 29th, from 11am-12:30pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty Listed on: 07/29/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Alexander Wiss
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Callis 2025 T | -- | -- | |
| Callis Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Callis Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Callis Stephanie | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Callis Stephanie | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Callis Stephanie | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Daniel E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callis Stephanie | $432,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Daniel E | $251,515 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Sold | $455,000 | +11.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | For Sale | $409,900 | +64.6% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $249,000 | -10.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $402,300 | $103,700 | $298,600 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $402,300 | $103,700 | $298,600 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $229,000 | $70,500 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $229,000 | $70,500 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $229,200 | $70,500 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $229,200 | $70,500 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $229,200 | $70,500 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $203,700 | $64,200 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $203,700 | $64,200 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $203,700 | $64,200 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $203,700 | $64,200 | $139,500 |
| 2013 | $3,269 | $203,700 | $64,200 | $139,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brandon Elsemore
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(207) 994-9480
16 in this area
254 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Alexander Wiss
Keller Williams Realty
(339) 221-2083
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jeffrey Mateja
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
3 in this area
798 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carmen Lessard
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mike McLaughlin
Hall-McGee LLC
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1566587
APN: BERW-000032R-000000-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.