D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Derrick Coates
Tierra Antigua Realty
Perched on top of the hill in the middle of all the Oak trees this block home construction includes an additional detached studio apartment/Guest House! Fully fenced yard- The majestic views from all around are unobstructed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Derrick Coates
Tierra Antigua Realty Listed on: 06/16/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathy Mendez
Ochoa Realty & Property Management
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | Sold | $115,500 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | For Sale | $115,500 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,946 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,904 | $22,312 | $2,892 | $19,420 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $24,017 | $4,269 | $19,748 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $20,102 | $4,269 | $15,833 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $14,475 | $4,269 | $10,206 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $12,119 | $4,269 | $7,850 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $12,128 | $4,269 | $7,859 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $12,905 | $4,269 | $8,636 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $12,674 | $4,269 | $8,405 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $12,504 | $4,269 | $8,235 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $12,730 | $4,269 | $8,461 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $12,768 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Derrick Coates
Tierra Antigua Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kathy Mendez
Ochoa Realty & Property Management
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Katherine Mendez
DiPeso Realty
t
Buyer's Agent in 2016
tar.rets.26136
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 21616949
Ask me questions while you tour the home.