18 Pondview Ave Unit 1 Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $754,927 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pondview Ave Unit 1, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $781,482, approximately $446 per square foot. 18 Pondview Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Stanton Thomas and Stanton Charlene
Bought by
Beliveau Thomas and Beliveau Lynne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,800
Outstanding Balance
$636,699
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Casterline Steven and Casterline Susan C
Bought by
Stanton Thomas and Mulholland Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Carter Carl
Bought by
Casterline Steven and Casterline Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Carter Patricia and Kelley Patricia A
Bought by
Carter Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Baker Ann
Bought by
Carter Lawrence and Kelley Patricia A