18 Potter Crossing Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $288,890 - $325,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Potter Crossing, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $313,223, approximately $288 per square foot. 18 Potter Crossing is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Riccio Julie
Bought by
Dickison Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,999
Outstanding Balance
$114,886
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Murray Kathryn S
Bought by
Cesenza David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Sturtevant Carol L
Bought by
Murray Kathryn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickison Marlene | $164,999 | -- | |
| Cesenza David | $143,000 | -- | |