18 Powers Farm Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,511 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Powers Farm Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $773,128, approximately $313 per square foot. 18 Powers Farm Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,098 | $697,500 | $270,000 | $427,500 |
| 2024 | $7,930 | $692,600 | $265,100 | $427,500 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $652,700 | $240,900 | $411,800 |
| 2022 | $7,111 | $522,900 | $200,700 | $322,200 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $486,400 | $167,300 | $319,100 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $463,400 | $167,300 | $296,100 |
| 2019 | $6,753 | $450,800 | $159,400 | $291,400 |
| 2018 | $7,043 | $443,500 | $144,900 | $298,600 |
| 2017 | $7,064 | $436,600 | $137,900 | $298,700 |
| 2016 | $6,860 | $394,500 | $125,500 | $269,000 |
| 2015 | $6,916 | $382,100 | $119,500 | $262,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map