18 Prairie View Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Prairie View Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $361,511, approximately $190 per square foot. 18 Prairie View Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Holland Duffy Jo Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,625
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Mrec Brightleaf Llc
Bought by
The Drees Company and The Drees Homes Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Duffy Jo Anne | $171,000 | None Available | |
| The Drees Company | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Duffy Jo Anne | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $400,644 | $75,000 | $325,644 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $235,587 | $40,000 | $195,587 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $235,587 | $40,000 | $195,587 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $235,587 | $40,000 | $195,587 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $231,167 | $40,000 | $191,167 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $231,167 | $40,000 | $191,167 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $231,167 | $40,000 | $191,167 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $180,200 | $30,000 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $180,200 | $30,000 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $180,200 | $30,000 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $183,321 | $36,800 | $146,521 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $183,321 | $36,800 | $146,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map