18 Preakness Stakes Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $327,856 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,760
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Preakness Stakes Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $352,714, approximately $93 per square foot. 18 Preakness Stakes Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Spoto Carl A and Spoto Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,659
Outstanding Balance
$193,018
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,696
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spoto Carl A | $269,574 | Harvey & Vallini Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spoto Carl A | $215,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $269,300 | $40,000 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $269,300 | $40,000 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $269,300 | $40,000 | $229,300 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $269,300 | $40,000 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $265 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map