RENTED NOV 25, 2025

Estimated Value: $793,000 - $993,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,701 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2020

Current estimated payment $6,239 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Creekside Park Junior High School Rated A+
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this stunning Creekside home 4 beds and 4.5 bath, and 3 car garages. No easy to find this layout, With soaring ceilings and an open floor plan that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. The main level offers a spacious den, dining area, and a well-designed kitchen perfect for daily living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard retreat with plenty of room to relax. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile game room and additional bedrooms filled with natural light and charming details. Ideally located in a desirable neighborhood, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Near you can find The Club at Carlton Woods Creekside, Rob Fleming park and aquatic center, trails and more. Acclaimed schools, Tomball ISD. 10 miles from ExxonMobil Campus & 7 miles from Market Street in The Woodlands. Restaurants, pharmacies, medical facilities, coffee shops, and much more near the area.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elias Camhi

ELDA Realty License #0560729 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Melissa Erwin

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions License #0832191

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 8,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/30/25
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Elda Management Services Association
  • The Woodlands Creekside Park Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

8,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2025-10-30

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.194
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: The Woodlands Creekside Park
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:PET SCREENING REQUIRED FOR ALL PETS THROUGH PETSCREENING.COM NR PET DEPOSIT PER PET AND PET RENT REQUIRED. PETS ACCEPTED ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS DEPENDING ON SIZE,PetDepositDescription: BREED AND TYPE
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:132-432-001-0071
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3701.0
  • Dining Room Type: Game Room, Office
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Name: ELDA Management Services
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: CREEKSIDE FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CREEKSIDE PARK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Perez Darnell Jeanette Dayana
Bought by
Aceves Villasenor Oscar
Current Estimated Value
$870,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aceves Villasenor Oscar -- None Listed On Document
Guzman Javier -- North American Title Company
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Rented $3,900 0.0% --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Under Contract -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Rent $3,900 +16.4% --
08/24/2025 08/24/25 Off Market $3,350 -- --
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Off Market -- -- --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Rented $4,700 0.0% --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $4,700 +2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $4,600 +2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Rent $4,500 +34.3% --
08/22/2020 08/22/20 Rented $3,350 -10.7% --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 For Rent $3,750 +11.9% --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Rented $3,350 0.0% --
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 For Sale $500,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,326 $898,616 $144,495 $754,121
2024 $18,326 $754,483 $124,638 $629,845
2023 $18,326 $771,000 $124,638 $646,362
2022 $18,398 $725,000 $109,428 $615,572
2021 $16,351 $607,958 $78,163 $529,795
2020 $14,264 $516,214 $78,163 $438,051
2019 $15,728 $559,433 $78,163 $481,270
2018 $6,921 $541,479 $78,163 $463,316
2017 $15,258 $541,479 $78,163 $463,316
2016 $14,661 $541,479 $78,163 $463,316
2015 $10,626 $535,975 $78,163 $457,812
2014 $10,626 $430,000 $78,163 $351,837

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 89322865

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1324320010071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.