18 Provost Dr Airmont, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Provost Dr, Airmont, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $839,243, approximately $582 per square foot. 18 Provost Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,282 | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $18,282 | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $16,019 | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $16,322 | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $15,922 | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $13,629 | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $13,629 | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $13,355 | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $13,001 | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,700 | $18,200 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map