18 Quaker Ridge Rd Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $660,767 - $833,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Quaker Ridge Rd, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $733,692, approximately $363 per square foot. 18 Quaker Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Barsily Robert A
Bought by
Troetti Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Collins Renee K and Collins Peter H
Bought by
Stuart-Hamilton Anne and Oconnor June S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troetti Antoinette | $510,000 | -- | |
| Stuart-Hamilton Anne | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuart-Hamilton Anne | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Stuart-Hamilton Anne | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $318,400 | $88,700 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $318,400 | $88,700 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $318,400 | $88,700 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $318,400 | $88,700 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $318,400 | $88,700 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $318,400 | $88,700 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $318,400 | $88,700 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | $308,100 | $88,600 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $6,266 | $308,200 | $88,700 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $6,264 | $308,140 | $88,690 | $219,450 |
| 2015 | $6,175 | $308,140 | $88,690 | $219,450 |
| 2014 | $6,113 | $308,140 | $88,690 | $219,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map