18 Queens Bay Ln Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Queens Bay Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $432,215, approximately $415 per square foot. 18 Queens Bay Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Decicco Kurt J
Bought by
Decicco Wendy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,039
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Lewandowski Carole
Bought by
Decicco Kurt J and Decicco Wendy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decicco Wendy B | -- | -- | |
| Decicco Wendy B | -- | -- | |
| Decicco Wendy B | -- | -- | |
| Decicco Kurt J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Decicco Kurt J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decicco Wendy B | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Decicco Kurt J | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $369,500 | $181,300 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $351,800 | $172,600 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $311,400 | $152,800 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $261,100 | $135,200 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $237,600 | $123,000 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $231,000 | $121,900 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $224,800 | $121,900 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $203,500 | $110,300 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $201,500 | $109,200 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $179,000 | $97,700 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $179,000 | $97,700 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map