18 Raspberry Ln Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $422,485 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Raspberry Ln, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $439,621, approximately $253 per square foot. 18 Raspberry Ln is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
Sold by
Ellsworth Albert
Bought by
Caron Daniel and Caron Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1989
Sold by
Ellsworth Kathleen
Bought by
Ellsworth Albert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron Daniel | $131,000 | -- | |
| Ellsworth Albert | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellsworth Albert | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Ellsworth Albert | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Ellsworth Albert | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Ellsworth Albert | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,355 | $171,300 | $60,370 | $110,930 |
| 2024 | $6,167 | $171,300 | $60,370 | $110,930 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $171,300 | $60,370 | $110,930 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $171,300 | $60,370 | $110,930 |
| 2021 | $5,413 | $171,300 | $60,370 | $110,930 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $161,640 | $60,670 | $100,970 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $161,640 | $60,670 | $100,970 |
| 2016 | $4,901 | $160,700 | $60,670 | $100,030 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $166,350 | $60,670 | $105,680 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $166,350 | $60,670 | $105,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map