L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lynn Kapinos
Emerson REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $396,000
Absolutely a beautiful home. Great starter! All new stainless appliances, beautiful, gleeming hardwood floors in the living room, & 3 bedrooms. Two fireplaces: one in the basement would make a wonderful future family room, and one in the living room with an insert. New bathroom! Ample closet space. Freshly painted. Plumbing & electrical upgrades. Walk up attic for additional storage. Great area with a park across the street!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lynn Kapinos
Emerson REALTORS® License #962012256 Listed on: 03/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Inger Christensen
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester License #453000375
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1959
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James | -- | -- | |
| Murphy James | $153,750 | -- | |
| Murphy James | $153,750 | -- | |
| Nartowt Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Nartowt Barbara | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy James | $138,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | $153,750 | -3.8% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $324,300 | $55,100 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $311,900 | $53,000 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $276,200 | $50,500 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $240,400 | $49,000 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $214,800 | $49,000 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $209,000 | $49,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $192,700 | $49,000 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $175,900 | $46,700 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $171,300 | $45,700 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $166,300 | $45,700 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $163,100 | $44,800 | $118,300 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lynn Kapinos
Emerson REALTORS®
I
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Inger Christensen
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71358723
APN: WEBS-000028-B000000-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.