18 Red Mill Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Red Mill Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $390,421, approximately $145 per square foot. 18 Red Mill Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Rymfire Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Brunelle Donald W
Bought by
Brunelle Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Palm Coast Holdings Incn
Bought by
Brunelle Donald W and Brunelle Bobbi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunelle Barbara A | $32,500 | -- | |
| Brunelle Donald W | $14,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $179,577 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $169,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $164,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $159,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $157,503 | $0 | $0 |