18 Redwood Run Loop Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Redwood Run Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $234,597, approximately $192 per square foot. 18 Redwood Run Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Americas Best Homes Inc
Bought by
Hagins Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Outstanding Balance
$27,692
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$206,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
King Donald L and King Mary E
Bought by
Americas Best Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagins Darlene | $7,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Americas Best Homes Inc | $6,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History