18 Reed St Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Reed St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,093,854, approximately $651 per square foot. 18 Reed St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peirce Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Nyberg Jonathan M
Bought by
Pham Tri G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,410
Outstanding Balance
$247,756
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$846,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Curley Edward and Fox Eileen
Bought by
Dolan Sara Q and Dolan David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$687,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Eileen Curley T and Eileen Curley
Bought by
Curley Edward and Fox Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Tri G | $357,500 | -- | |
| Dolan Sara Q | $150,000 | -- | |
| Nyberg Jonathan | $300,000 | -- | |
| Curley Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Tri G | $371,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Nyberg Jonathan | $687,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,626 | $800,900 | $467,200 | $333,700 |
| 2024 | $8,042 | $759,400 | $449,700 | $309,700 |
| 2023 | $8,440 | $752,900 | $420,500 | $332,400 |
| 2022 | $8,430 | $738,200 | $408,800 | $329,400 |
| 2021 | $8,202 | $723,300 | $408,800 | $314,500 |
| 2020 | $8,002 | $723,500 | $408,800 | $314,700 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $649,700 | $403,000 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $540,500 | $309,500 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $6,389 | $508,700 | $292,000 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $6,213 | $485,400 | $268,700 | $216,700 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $444,300 | $251,100 | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map