18 Retreat Place Weaverville, NC 28787
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Retreat Place, Weaverville, NC 28787 and is currently estimated at $405,363, approximately $241 per square foot. 18 Retreat Place is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Barnardsville Elementary School, North Windy Ridge School, and North Buncombe Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Kerley Sharon A and Kerley Jimmie E
Bought by
Lynch Mary Pat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,988
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Whitt Donald L
Bought by
Kerley Jimmie E and Kerley Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Mary Pat | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Kerley Jimmie E | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Mary Pat | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $220,600 | $37,700 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $220,600 | $37,700 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $220,600 | $37,700 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map