18 River Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
Annisquam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 River Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,358,019, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 18 River Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Jacqueline C Beckwith Ret
Bought by
Chapin David C and Norton Lauren I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Beckwith Jacqueline C
Bought by
Jacqueline C Beckwith Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin David C | $1,300,000 | None Available | |
| Jacqueline C Beckwith Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,722 | $1,308,800 | $1,033,600 | $275,200 |
| 2024 | $12,252 | $1,259,200 | $984,000 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $11,442 | $1,080,500 | $839,600 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $11,050 | $942,000 | $730,400 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $10,662 | $857,100 | $664,100 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $10,495 | $851,200 | $664,100 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $10,122 | $797,600 | $633,200 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $9,895 | $765,300 | $617,800 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $9,608 | $728,400 | $588,300 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $9,334 | $685,800 | $562,800 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $9,062 | $663,900 | $550,000 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map