18 River St Bingham, ME 04920
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 River St, Bingham, ME 04920 and is currently estimated at $319,000. 18 River St is a home with nearby schools including Moscow Elementary School, Quimby Middle School, and Upper Kennebec Valley Middle / Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Giberson Ellen L and Giberson Gregory A
Bought by
Wilfred Poore Props Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,046
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$46,046
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilfred Poore Props Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilfred Poore Props Llc | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $344,500 | $21,300 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $344,500 | $21,300 | $323,200 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $178,360 | $16,000 | $162,360 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $178,360 | $16,000 | $162,360 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $178,360 | $16,000 | $162,360 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $178,360 | $16,000 | $162,360 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $178,360 | $16,000 | $162,360 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $178,360 | $16,000 | $162,360 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $178,360 | $16,000 | $162,360 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $178,360 | $16,000 | $162,360 |
| 2013 | $3,603 | $178,360 | $16,000 | $162,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map