18 Riverview Dr Middletown, PA 17057
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $402,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Riverview Dr, Middletown, PA 17057 and is currently estimated at $350,859, approximately $186 per square foot. 18 Riverview Dr is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Middletown Area Middle School, Middletown Area High School, and Seven Sorrows of BVM School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Sullivan Curtis C and Sullivan Christopher M
Bought by
Sullivan Brian P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Outstanding Balance
$80,427
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Brian P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Brian P | $107,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,836 | $121,900 | $16,500 | $105,400 |
| 2025 | $4,620 | $121,900 | $16,500 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $121,900 | $16,500 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $114,600 | $16,500 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $114,600 | $16,500 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $114,600 | $16,500 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $114,600 | $16,500 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $114,600 | $16,500 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $114,600 | $16,500 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $114,600 | $16,500 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $114,600 | $16,500 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,600 | $16,500 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,600 | $16,500 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map