Seller's Agent in 2024
Doreen Jackson
Drakes Real Estate LLC
(207) 212-6677
7 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $283,000
Split level ranch with in-law space!! Above ground pool, detached 2 car garage, large corner lot with 4 bedrooms 1.5 baths!
Last Buyer's Agent
Doreen Jackson
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Deborah A | $232,500 | None Available | |
| Hutchins Deborah A | $232,500 | None Available | |
| Smith James A | -- | -- | |
| Smith James A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchins Deborah A | $240,172 | |
| Closed | Hutchins Deborah A | $240,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James A | $54,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $232,500 | +3.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2024 05/27/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | +320.6% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $53,500 | -21.3% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $224,880 | $44,080 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $118,940 | $15,800 | $103,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Doreen Jackson
Drakes Real Estate LLC
(207) 212-6677
7 in this area
171 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nicole Witt
Allied Realty
(207) 491-5507
15 in this area
199 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1590589
APN: JAYY-000017-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.