NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Robin Rd Adairsville, GA 30103

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $419,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,149 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $377,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,310 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Step into this exquisite four-bedroom, three-bathroom home nestled in the in the charming city of Adairsville. As soon as you enter, you'll be greeted by an open concept living area that provides a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The living room features ample natural light and plenty of room for comfortable seating, making it an ideal spot for relaxing or entertaining. The main level boasts a stunning owner's suite, offering a private retreat for the homeowners. With its spacious layout, large walk-in closet, and bathroom with dual vanities and oversized shower, this is the perfect place to unwind after a long day. But wait, there's more! Step outside into your very own backyard oasis and soak up the sun in the brand new saltwater pool and pool deck. Whether you're lounging on a float, entertaining guests, or enjoying a refreshing dip, this backyard is an entertainer's dream come true. Located in the heart of Adairsville, this home is the epitome of small-town living at its finest. With its rich history, warm community, and convenient location, you'll be proud to call this house your home. Don't miss your chance to make this stunning property your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Smith

Keller Williams Northwest License #351890 Listed on: 04/11/2023

Keller Williams Northwest

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Holan

Re/Max Tru, Inc. License #176796

Re/Max Tru, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,705

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,149 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Schools

  • Adairsville Elementary And Middle School
  • Adairsville High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Woody Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 97

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,705

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Lot Size Acres: .34
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2149
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2149
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2149
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Kitchen Level
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 270

Lot Info

  • Lot: 97

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1705

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2023
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
List Price
$397,000
Sold Price
$377,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.04%
Views
172
Current Estimated Value
$376,077

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$923
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.09%
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$358,675
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Sdc Gwinnett Llc
Bought by
Bridges Vonneita K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,594
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ryan Jacqualynn $377,000 --
Bridges Vonneita K $188,095 --
Sdc Gwinnett Llc $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ryan Jacqualynn $368,207
Previous Owner Bridges Vonneita K $184,594
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $377,000 -3.3% $175 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Price Changed $389,900 -0.5% $181 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Price Changed $392,000 -1.3% $182 / Sq Ft
04/11/2023 04/11/23 For Sale $397,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,367 $139,997 $24,800 $115,197
2024 $3,367 $134,308 $24,800 $109,508
2023 $3,264 $126,778 $24,800 $101,978
2022 $1,705 $97,758 $13,400 $84,358
2021 $1,166 $74,067 $13,400 $60,667
2020 $1,118 $69,467 $8,800 $60,667
2019 $1,133 $69,467 $8,800 $60,667
2018 $245 $8,800 $8,800 $0
2017 $112 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2016 $113 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2015 $113 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2014 $117 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2013 -- $4,000 $4,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10147931

Georgia MLS

APN: 0021C-0001-097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.