18 Robinwood Rd Wareham, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $565,469 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Robinwood Rd, Wareham, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $649,117, approximately $417 per square foot. 18 Robinwood Rd is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Neil F Cannon Ft and Cannon
Bought by
Cannon Neil F and Cannon Doris G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Broderick Richard T
Bought by
Neil F Cannon Ft and Cannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Angela M
Bought by
Broderick Eleanor R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Richard B Jeanne
Bought by
Sullivan Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Monro Hiromi and Monro Kiyu S
Bought by
Monro Kiyo S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Neil F | -- | None Available | |
| Neil F Cannon Ft | $380,000 | -- | |
| Neil F Cannon Ft | $380,000 | -- | |
| Broderick Eleanor R | $475,000 | -- | |
| Broderick Eleanor R | $475,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Angela M | $365,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Angela M | $365,000 | -- | |
| Monro Kiyo S | $85,000 | -- | |
| Monro Kiyo S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monro Kiyo S | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $532,000 | $145,500 | $386,500 |
| 2024 | $5,882 | $503,600 | $114,500 | $389,100 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $448,300 | $104,000 | $344,300 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $377,800 | $104,000 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $5,118 | $365,600 | $104,000 | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $353,400 | $104,000 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $349,300 | $111,200 | $238,100 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $316,500 | $111,200 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $308,300 | $111,200 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $311,800 | $127,100 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $295,900 | $111,200 | $184,700 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $284,000 | $111,200 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map