Seller's Agent in 2023
Karen Wong
Signature Properties of N.E.
(860) 608-2292
7 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $242,000
The property is located close to all amenities and short distance to Mohegan Sun and Foxwoods casino. Three bedrooms and two full baths plus one car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Signature Properties of N.E. License #RES.0780241 Listed on: 10/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Josue I | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Miranda Josue I | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Ching Pui | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ching Pui | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ng Tuanman | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ng Tuanman | $120,000 | -- | |
| Kovacs Billy J | $7,500 | -- | |
| Barbarossa Scott F | $35,000 | -- | |
| Barbarossa Scott F | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Josue I | $147,030 | |
| Closed | Miranda Josue I | $147,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbarossa Scott F | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Sold | $170,000 | +6.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2022 10/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | For Sale | $160,000 | +128.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | $70,000 | -21.3% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2018 09/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -6.3% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $118,800 | $29,000 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $118,800 | $29,000 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $65,000 | $14,400 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $65,000 | $14,400 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $65,000 | $14,400 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $65,000 | $14,400 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $65,000 | $14,400 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $64,700 | $13,500 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $64,700 | $13,500 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $64,700 | $13,500 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $64,700 | $13,500 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $64,700 | $13,500 | $51,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karen Wong
Signature Properties of N.E.
(860) 608-2292
7 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mario Stephens
RE/MAX
(860) 235-5700
30 in this area
125 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rita Liang
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 608-9809
12 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170528311
APN: NORW-000103-000003-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.