18 Roosa Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Roosa Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $600,093, approximately $312 per square foot. 18 Roosa Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Raw John
Bought by
Raw John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raw John | -- | Universal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raw John | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |