18 Running Oak Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Running Oak Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $306,805, approximately $231 per square foot. 18 Running Oak Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Donnell Jennifer O
Bought by
Stubits Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,471
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Hay Derek and Hay Kenneth
Bought by
Donnell Jennifer O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Grassi Christopher
Bought by
Hay Derek and Hay Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Sunburst Of Bluffton Llc
Bought by
Grassi Christopher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubits Nicholas | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Donnell Jennifer O | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Hay Derek | $70,000 | -- | |
| Grassi Christopher | $105,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stubits Nicholas | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnell Jennifer O | $146,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $10,040 | $1,756 | $8,284 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $10,040 | $1,756 | $8,284 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $7,200 | $1,352 | $5,848 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $7,200 | $1,352 | $5,848 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $7,200 | $1,352 | $5,848 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $6,048 | $1,352 | $4,696 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map