18 Rutledge Ave Villas, NJ 08251
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $467,451
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Rutledge Ave, Villas, NJ 08251 and is currently estimated at $425,613, approximately $344 per square foot. 18 Rutledge Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Middle Township Elementary No. 1, Middle Township Elementary No. 2, and Middle Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Tr
Bought by
Chadwell Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,466
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Barcas Matthew and Barcas Janni
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Barcas Janni and Barcas Matthew
Bought by
Barcas Matthew and Barcas Janni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,453
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Barcas Janni and Barcas Matthew
Bought by
Barcas Janni and Barcas Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Spalding Robert T and Spalding Eleanor M
Bought by
Mckeown Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,305
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Spalding Robert T
Bought by
Spalding Robert T and Spalding Eleanor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Sidoti Joseph
Bought by
Spalding Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Sold by
Crossan Charles and Crossan Kathleen
Bought by
Gaskill Stephen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwell Anthony | $375,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | -- | None Available | |
| Barcas Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Barcas Janni | -- | Heavyweight Title Company | |
| Mckeown Matthew | $191,900 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Spalding Robert T | -- | -- | |
| Spalding Robert T | $125,000 | -- | |
| Gaskill Stephen P | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chadwell Anthony | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Chadwell Anthony | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barcas Matthew | $288,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Barcas Matthew | $284,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Barcas Janni | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeown Matthew | $182,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Spalding Robert T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $191,100 | $90,000 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map