18 S Dunhill Rd Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $78,823 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 S Dunhill Rd, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $89,956, approximately $102 per square foot. 18 S Dunhill Rd is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Ford Rogers H and Ford Gloria
Bought by
Williams Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Williams Robert and Williams Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Suggs Rex and Suggs Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
To
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sandra | $12,500 | Cowling Title | |
| Williams Robert | $28,000 | -- | |
| Suggs Rex | $36,500 | -- | |
| To | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $2,440 | $300 | $2,140 |
| 2024 | $12 | $1,930 | $300 | $1,630 |