18 S Rice Lake Rd Douglas, ND 58735
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 S Rice Lake Rd, Douglas, ND 58735 and is currently estimated at $417,919, approximately $266 per square foot. 18 S Rice Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Prairie Elementary School and South Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Schmidt and Schmidt Allen
Bought by
Tillema Luke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,100
Outstanding Balance
$404,100
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Pritchett Robert A and Pritchett Meredyth
Bought by
Tersteeg Amy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillema Luke | $449,000 | Title Team | |
| Tersteeg Amy | $97,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillema Luke | $404,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $159,500 | $78,500 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $143,500 | $65,500 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $125,500 | $52,500 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $104,500 | $49,500 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $49,500 | $49,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map