S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelby Thomason
Pollard Realty
(618) 919-3616
5 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,491 - $163,000
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style house, perfect for comfortable living. Featuring a 1-car attached garage, this home has seen many updates in recent years, ensuring modern convenience and style. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas fireplace, and take advantage of both a living room and a family room for ample space. The family room is a highlight with its abundance of windows, letting in plenty of natural light. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all stainless steel appliances. Step outside to a vinyl privacy fenced-in backyard, complete with new landscaping, a concrete patio, and a gazebo - perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. Situated in a quiet neighborhood, this home offers everything you need and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Bryn D | $175,000 | Wayne Cnty Abs | |
| Farmer Virginia Trust | $140,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Farmer Group Llc | $90,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Sadiku Gazmend | $90,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbs Bryn D | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadiku Gazmend | $91,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.4% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,261 | $36,948 | $7,020 | $29,928 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $32,869 | $6,245 | $26,624 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $31,847 | $6,051 | $25,796 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $29,017 | $5,513 | $23,504 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $29,017 | $5,513 | $23,504 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $29,105 | $5,530 | $23,575 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $29,105 | $5,530 | $23,575 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $29,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $807 | $29,105 | $5,530 | $23,575 |
| 2014 | $764 | $27,885 | $5,300 | $22,585 |
| 2013 | $808 | $25,630 | $4,870 | $20,760 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelby Thomason
Pollard Realty
(618) 919-3616
5 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11435796
APN: 22-50-033-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.