18 Searle Place Unit 20 Springfield, MA 01105
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $427,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Searle Place Unit 20, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $399,469, approximately $145 per square foot. 18 Searle Place Unit 20 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Elias Brookings School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Jenkins Leon H and Jenkins Walter C
Bought by
18-20 Searle Pl Sprfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Leon H
Bought by
Jenkins Leon H and Jenkins Walter C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Walter C
Bought by
Jenkins Leon H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Fiore William
Bought by
Jenkins Leon and Jenkins Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1982
Bought by
Jenkins Leon and Jenkins Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18-20 Searle Pl Sprfield | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Leon H | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Leon H | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Leon | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Leon | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Leon | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Leon | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Leon | $1,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Leon | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,341 | $340,600 | $24,400 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $337,500 | $22,800 | $314,700 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $279,700 | $21,700 | $258,000 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $251,500 | $19,800 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $236,700 | $18,000 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $215,400 | $18,000 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $189,500 | $18,000 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $174,000 | $18,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $204,600 | $14,400 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $171,900 | $14,400 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $166,200 | $14,400 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map