Estimated Value: $155,000 - $249,000
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Sears Dr, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $187,000. 18 Sears Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $28,359 | $20,400 | $7,959 |
| 2023 | $529 | $22,431 | $15,440 | $6,991 |
| 2022 | $501 | $21,359 | $15,440 | $5,919 |
| 2021 | $525 | $20,159 | $14,040 | $6,119 |
| 2020 | $402 | $20,159 | $14,040 | $6,119 |
| 2019 | $529 | $20,159 | $14,040 | $6,119 |
| 2018 | $359 | $11,892 | $7,047 | $4,845 |
| 2017 | $305 | $11,892 | $7,047 | $4,845 |
| 2016 | $298 | $11,892 | $7,047 | $4,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,892 | $7,047 | $4,845 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,975 | $7,047 | $4,928 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,975 | $7,047 | $4,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map