18 Secor St Unit 20 Monsey, NY 10952
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Secor St Unit 20, Monsey, NY 10952. 18 Secor St Unit 20 is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,832 | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $9,832 | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $9,227 | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $9,227 | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $14,983 | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $15,167 | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $15,167 | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $15,049 | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $14,935 | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,700 | $10,000 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map