18 Shady Ln Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Estimated Value: $518,940 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Shady Ln, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 and is currently estimated at $575,735, approximately $344 per square foot. 18 Shady Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Adamsville Primary School, Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School, and Hillside Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,992 | $422,800 | $231,900 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $7,992 | $405,500 | $231,900 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $7,729 | $385,100 | $231,900 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $359,000 | $226,900 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $7,332 | $351,500 | $226,900 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $343,600 | $226,900 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $7,332 | $341,200 | $226,900 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $7,386 | $344,500 | $226,900 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $7,228 | $336,800 | $226,900 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $7,115 | $336,400 | $226,900 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $7,066 | $334,400 | $226,900 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $6,915 | $322,400 | $226,900 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map