18 Shirley Ct ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $869,914 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Shirley Ct, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $899,229, approximately $404 per square foot. 18 Shirley Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,694 | $5,720 | $370 | $5,350 |
| 2023 | $14,694 | $5,720 | $370 | $5,350 |
| 2022 | $12,585 | $5,720 | $370 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $12,585 | $5,720 | $370 | $5,350 |
| 2020 | $13,977 | $5,720 | $370 | $5,350 |
| 2019 | $13,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,720 | $370 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $12,859 | $5,720 | $370 | $5,350 |
| 2016 | $12,734 | $5,720 | $370 | $5,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,720 | $370 | $5,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,720 | $370 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map