Seller's Agent in 2017
Nancy Doyle
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion
(774) 240-0576
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $466,093
Tired of working from home in the basement....or on the dining room table? Wait till you see this gorgeous room on the 3rd floor with windows that give you a serene view of this wooded back yard. The second floor not only has 2 great sized bedrooms with their dedicated bath but a master suite and laundry room (no more lugging baskets up the stairs;)) If the kitchen is your thing then you'll love this one....slate stainless appliances complete with double oven gas stove....Quartz counter tops, white cabinets & a Pantry. The open floor plan is stunning with the gray hardwood floors, gas fireplace, dining room and eat in kitchen area that opens to custom stone patio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Jenna | $163,500 | -- | |
| Perry Jenna | $163,500 | -- | |
| Berg Jennifer | $285,000 | -- | |
| Berg Jennifer | $285,000 | -- | |
| Him Lida | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Jenna | $158,500 | |
| Closed | Him Lida | $158,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Jennifer | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Him Lida | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $652,000 | +0.3% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $649,900 | +297.5% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Sold | $163,500 | -4.4% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | For Sale | $171,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $392,200 | $126,300 | $265,900 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $337,500 | $126,300 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $311,300 | $126,300 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $272,800 | $105,200 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $249,000 | $95,700 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $238,600 | $95,700 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $229,500 | $95,700 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $216,200 | $96,600 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $208,700 | $91,600 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $202,100 | $88,900 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $186,700 | $89,100 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $184,100 | $89,100 | $95,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nancy Doyle
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion
(774) 240-0576
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Melissa Mayer
Compass
(781) 799-4894
209 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jack O'Leary
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Anderson
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 272-5454
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72110295
APN: TAUN-000035-000120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.