18 Small Ln Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,049
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Small Ln, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,135,080, approximately $372 per square foot. 18 Small Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Dyment Willa M and Dyment William E
Bought by
Hughes Beth and Hughes Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,214
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$881,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Beth | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Beth | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,349 | $908,600 | $526,300 | $382,300 |
| 2024 | $10,236 | $873,400 | $505,500 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $9,935 | $789,100 | $455,800 | $333,300 |
| 2022 | $9,583 | $718,900 | $414,400 | $304,500 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $679,300 | $398,300 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $647,300 | $379,200 | $268,100 |
| 2019 | $8,783 | $617,200 | $361,100 | $256,100 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $582,900 | $340,600 | $242,300 |
| 2017 | $7,726 | $550,700 | $321,300 | $229,400 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $497,800 | $288,900 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $6,778 | $461,100 | $267,000 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | $6,576 | $446,100 | $258,000 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map