18 Spring St Albany, NY 12210
Center Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $257,412
1
Bed
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Spring St, Albany, NY 12210 and is currently estimated at $240,137, approximately $247 per square foot. 18 Spring St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Giffen Memorial Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,245 | $202,000 | $40,400 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $202,000 | $40,400 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $96,000 | $19,200 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $96,000 | $19,200 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $96,000 | $19,200 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $96,000 | $19,200 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $96,000 | $19,200 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $96,000 | $19,200 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $96,000 | $19,200 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $96,000 | $19,200 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $98,000 | $28,300 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $28,300 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map