L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lentini Tavares
Rosario Real Estate LLC
(774) 360-7742
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $777,000
Opportunity knocks in the heart of Taunton! Whether you're a savvy investor or a future owner-occupant looking to house-hack, this recently renovated 2-unit property is ready to impress. Located just minutes from vibrant downtown Taunton, you'll enjoy easy access to shops, restaurants, and major commuter routes. Both units are vacant, making it easy to hand-pick tenants or move right in and start earning rental income. The home features new LVP flooring throughout, updated kitchens with modern cabinets and countertops, and refreshed finishes from top to bottom. The spacious third level offers a flexible bonus area, perfect for storage, a creative studio, home office, or explore the potential to convert it into additional living space (buyer to do due diligence). Whether you're building your portfolio or seeking a place to call home with income potential, this is one you don’t want to miss. Basement has high ceiling, big windows, concrete flooring & dry. Schedule your showing today!
Co-Listed By
Kely Tavares
Rosario Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Monica | $720,000 | -- | |
| Altus Re Investments Llc | $535,000 | -- | |
| Altus Re Investments Llc | $535,000 | -- | |
| Wing Charles | $40,000 | -- | |
| Wing Charles A | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Monica | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Altus Re Investments Llc | $486,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $720,000 | +1.4% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $710,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $510,300 | $90,300 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $453,700 | $90,300 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $389,200 | $90,300 | $298,900 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $319,500 | $75,300 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $287,200 | $68,400 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $265,700 | $68,400 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $224,700 | $68,400 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $214,100 | $67,600 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $196,900 | $64,100 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $189,300 | $62,300 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $179,300 | $63,900 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $166,800 | $59,400 | $107,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lentini Tavares
Rosario Real Estate LLC
(774) 360-7742
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kely Tavares
Rosario Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Victor Rosario
Rosario Real Estate LLC
(508) 345-9790
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73441561
APN: TAUN-000066-000341
Ask me questions while you tour the home.