NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Stanley Ct Carmel, NY 10512

Estimated Value: $661,000 - $702,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2025

Last sale price $600,000 $379 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,792 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 106,722 Sq Ft lot
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Carmel High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of January 2025

Private estate tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac sitting on a large 2.45 acre lot. Property contains 6 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms. Home in great condition. Roof 8+ years old, in great condition with no issues. Great home. Come add your finishing touches to make this estate your own., Additional information: Separate Hotwater Heater:Y

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Greene

Greene Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 860-560-1006 License #10371200613 Listed on: 08/28/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Marash Palusevic

eXp Realty License #10401297380

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,638

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 2.45

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Private Parking
  • Driveway

Schools

  • George Fischer Middle School
  • Carmel High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2.45 Acre Lot
  • Finished Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 59 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 372200-033-017-0001-059-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,638

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

2.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch, Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Attribution Contact: 860-560-1006
  • CurrentPrice: 600000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Other

Schools

  • Middle School: George Fischer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 2.45
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 106722
  • Parcel Number: 372200-033-017-0001-059-002-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13638
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 59

MLS Schools

  • High School: Carmel High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2024
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Miguel and Armas Miguel A
Bought by
Tuquinagui Banegas Erika G and Salas Vera Luis
Seller's Agent
Derek Greene
Greene Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Marash Palusevic
eXp Realty
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.17%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$673,606

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,606
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.02%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,343
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,263

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tuquinagui Banegas Erika G $600,000 Westcor Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tuquinagui Banegas Erika G $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Sold $600,000 +0.2% $379 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2024 08/28/24 For Sale $599,000 +44.3% $378 / Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Sold $415,000 -15.3% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2015 04/21/15 For Sale $489,999 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,347 $625,000 $103,200 $521,800
2024 $15,517 $325,900 $48,800 $277,100
2023 $15,517 $325,900 $48,800 $277,100
2022 $13,638 $325,900 $48,800 $277,100
2021 $13,488 $325,900 $48,800 $277,100
2020 $13,617 $325,900 $48,800 $277,100
2019 $8,960 $325,900 $48,800 $277,100
2018 $12,870 $325,900 $48,800 $277,100
2017 $12,846 $299,000 $48,300 $250,700
2016 $12,588 $299,000 $48,300 $250,700
2015 -- $299,000 $48,300 $250,700
2014 -- $273,900 $48,300 $225,600

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3575006

OneKey® MLS

APN: 372200-033-017-0001-059-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.