18 Stanton Rd Milton, MA 02186
Milton Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Stanton Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,002,806, approximately $621 per square foot. 18 Stanton Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Mary of the Hills School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Donohue Robert F and Donohue Sharon S
Bought by
Eberhardt Robert and Eberhardt Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhardt Robert | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberhardt Robert | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Eberhardt Robert | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Eberhardt Robert | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,690 | $873,800 | $506,700 | $367,100 |
| 2024 | $9,307 | $852,300 | $482,500 | $369,800 |
| 2023 | $8,715 | $764,500 | $429,200 | $335,300 |
| 2022 | $8,604 | $690,000 | $429,200 | $260,800 |
| 2021 | $8,523 | $649,100 | $400,700 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $8,359 | $637,100 | $393,200 | $243,900 |
| 2019 | $8,152 | $618,500 | $381,700 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | $521,400 | $289,100 | $232,300 |
| 2017 | $6,720 | $495,600 | $275,400 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $491,100 | $275,400 | $215,700 |
| 2015 | $6,053 | $434,200 | $230,800 | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map