18 Stoddards Wharf Rd Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Stoddards Wharf Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $607,554, approximately $250 per square foot. 18 Stoddards Wharf Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Green Falls Assoc Llc
Bought by
Patton Jason R and Patton Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,271
Outstanding Balance
$345,643
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$261,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Brahamson Marsha V
Bought by
Vasiloff Jesse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Jason R | $412,000 | -- | |
| Vasiloff Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton Jason R | $397,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,230 | $275,450 | $67,760 | $207,690 |
| 2024 | $9,667 | $274,540 | $67,760 | $206,780 |
| 2023 | $9,488 | $274,540 | $67,760 | $206,780 |
| 2022 | $9,285 | $274,540 | $67,760 | $206,780 |
| 2021 | $9,225 | $274,540 | $67,760 | $206,780 |
| 2020 | $9,319 | $266,490 | $73,150 | $193,340 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $73,150 | $73,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $73,150 | $73,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $73,150 | $73,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $73,150 | $73,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $73,150 | $73,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $109,200 | $54,250 | $54,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map