18 Strawberry Point Rd Steuben, ME 04680
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Strawberry Point Rd, Steuben, ME 04680 and is currently estimated at $398,622. 18 Strawberry Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ella Lewis School and Sumner Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Smith Gary S and Smith Phyllis K
Bought by
Smith Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Diane M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Diane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $272,100 | $62,200 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $248,900 | $62,200 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $83,100 | $56,900 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $83,100 | $56,900 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $74,500 | $52,100 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $69,800 | $47,400 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $69,800 | $47,400 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $69,800 | $47,400 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $69,800 | $47,400 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $69,800 | $47,400 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $79,400 | $55,800 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $79,400 | $55,800 | $23,600 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $85,600 | $62,000 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map