18 Strong Ct Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $263,264 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Strong Ct, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $334,316, approximately $286 per square foot. 18 Strong Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $107,450 | $40,390 | $67,060 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $107,450 | $40,390 | $67,060 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $107,450 | $40,390 | $67,060 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $107,450 | $40,390 | $67,060 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $92,540 | $40,390 | $52,150 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $92,540 | $40,390 | $52,150 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $92,540 | $40,390 | $52,150 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $92,540 | $40,390 | $52,150 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $92,540 | $40,390 | $52,150 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $99,050 | $46,340 | $52,710 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $99,050 | $46,340 | $52,710 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $112,140 | $42,840 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map