18 Summer St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $967,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Summer St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $882,776, approximately $315 per square foot. 18 Summer St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Westin Rt and Westin
Bought by
Westin Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,455
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$800,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Westin Jason K and Westin Christine E
Bought by
Westin Rt and Westin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Melville Christine E and Westin Jason K
Bought by
Westin Jason K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,323
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Coonen Jeremiah J
Bought by
Westin Jason K and Melville Christine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westin Jason | -- | -- | |
| Westin Jason | -- | -- | |
| Westin Rt | -- | -- | |
| Westin Rt | -- | -- | |
| Westin Jason K | -- | -- | |
| Westin Jason K | -- | -- | |
| Westin Jason K | $150,000 | -- | |
| Westin Jason K | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westin Jason | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Westin Jason K | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westin Jason K | $264,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,238 | $749,600 | $354,900 | $394,700 |
| 2024 | $7,695 | $685,200 | $290,500 | $394,700 |
| 2023 | $7,384 | $655,800 | $261,100 | $394,700 |
| 2022 | $7,195 | $591,200 | $205,900 | $385,300 |
| 2021 | $7,391 | $582,000 | $196,700 | $385,300 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $544,500 | $185,700 | $358,800 |
| 2019 | $7,629 | $515,800 | $165,500 | $350,300 |
| 2018 | $6,297 | $463,000 | $161,800 | $301,200 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $381,000 | $119,500 | $261,500 |
| 2016 | $5,156 | $358,300 | $119,500 | $238,800 |
| 2015 | $5,056 | $358,300 | $119,500 | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map