18 Summer St Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Summer St, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $602,680, approximately $413 per square foot. 18 Summer St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Macdonald Jennifer
Bought by
Lemieux Michael and Macdonald Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Higgins Erin M and Jp Morgan Acq Corp
Bought by
Macdonald Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Coulter James C and Coulter Patricia S
Bought by
Higgins Erin M and Coulter Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,918
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy William W and Kennedy Sharon E
Bought by
Coulter James C and Coulter Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Donovan Mona E
Bought by
Matthew Glynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemieux Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Jennifer | $280,000 | -- | |
| Higgins Erin M | $265,500 | -- | |
| Coulter James C | $380,000 | -- | |
| Matthew Glynn | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgins Erin M | $270,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthew Glynn | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthew Glynn | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthew Glynn | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $531,900 | $188,800 | $343,100 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $487,800 | $188,800 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $460,500 | $188,800 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $418,200 | $167,400 | $250,800 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $343,500 | $150,200 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $331,500 | $150,200 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $329,500 | $150,200 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $293,300 | $150,200 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $279,500 | $142,100 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $258,300 | $123,100 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $252,500 | $123,100 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $239,800 | $119,000 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map