18 Sutton Ave Oxford, MA 01540
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $698,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Sutton Ave, Oxford, MA 01540 and is currently estimated at $671,413, approximately $111 per square foot. 18 Sutton Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Alfred M Chaffee, Oxford High School, and Clara Barton Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $476,400 | $162,500 | $313,900 |
| 2024 | $6,101 | $452,600 | $154,500 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $457,700 | $131,300 | $326,400 |
| 2022 | $7,737 | $478,800 | $135,300 | $343,500 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $441,100 | $131,900 | $309,200 |
| 2020 | $6,794 | $407,800 | $131,900 | $275,900 |
| 2019 | $5,741 | $337,100 | $125,600 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $5,822 | $337,100 | $125,600 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $346,700 | $125,600 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $348,900 | $125,600 | $223,300 |
| 2015 | $5,509 | $348,900 | $125,600 | $223,300 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $361,700 | $125,600 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map